Jump to content

Farfetch'd: Difference between revisions

From Pokémon Revolution Online Wiki
Cae (talk | contribs)
added counterparts
Tag: wikieditor
Cae (talk | contribs)
updated to gen 9 learnset
Tag: wikieditor
Line 17: Line 17:


==Moves==
==Moves==
===Level-Up===
===Level-up===
{{MoveTableLevelUp|Moves=
{{MoveTableLevelUp|Moves=
{{M|Move=Fury Cutter}}
{{M|Move=Peck|l=1}}
{{M|Move=Leer}}
{{M|Move=Poison Jab|l=1}}
{{M|Move=Sand Attack}}
{{M|Move=Sand Attack|l=1}}
{{M|Move=Peck}}
{{M|Move=Leer|l=5}}
{{M|Move=Poison Jab}}
{{M|Move=Brave Bird}}
{{M|Move=Fury Attack|l=7}}
{{M|Move=Fury Attack|l=7}}
{{M|Move=Aerial Ace|l=9}}
{{M|Move=Fury Cutter|l=10}}
{{M|Move=Knock Off|l=13}}
{{M|Move=Cut|l=15}}
{{M|Move=Slash|l=19}}
{{M|Move=Aerial Ace|l=20}}
{{M|Move=Air Cutter|l=21}}
{{M|Move=Air Cutter|l=25}}
{{M|Move=Swords Dance|l=25}}
{{M|Move=Knock Off|l=30}}
{{M|Move=Agility|l=31}}
{{M|Move=Night Slash|l=33}}
{{M|Move=Night Slash|l=33}}
{{M|Move=False Swipe|l=35}}
{{M|Move=Acrobatics|l=37}}
{{M|Move=Acrobatics|l=37}}
{{M|Move=Slash|l=40}}
{{M|Move=Feint|l=43}}
{{M|Move=Feint|l=43}}
{{M|Move=False Swipe|l=45}}
{{M|Move=Swords Dance|l=45}}
{{M|Move=Air Slash|l=49}}
{{M|Move=Air Slash|l=50}}
{{M|Move=Brave Bird|l=55}}
{{M|Move=Leaf Blade|l=55}}
{{M|Move=Agility|l=60}}
{{M|Move=Brave Bird|l=65}}
}}
}}


===[[TMs and HMs|TMs/HMs]]===
===[[TMs and HMs|TMs/HMs]]===
{{MoveTableTM|Moves=
{{MoveTableTM|Moves=
{{TM|Move=Acrobatics}}
{{TM|Move=Aerial Ace}}
{{TM|Move=Agility}}
{{TM|Move=Air Slash}}
{{TM|Move=Attract}}
{{TM|Move=Baton Pass}}
{{TM|Move=Bide}}
{{TM|Move=Body Slam}}
{{TM|Move=Brave Bird}}
{{TM|Move=Brutal Swing}}
{{TM|Move=Captivate}}
{{TM|Move=Close Combat}}
{{TM|Move=Confide}}
{{TM|Move=Curse}}
{{HM|Move=Cut}}
{{TM|Move=Defog}}
{{TM|Move=Detect}}
{{TM|Move=Double Team}}
{{TM|Move=Double-Edge}}
{{TM|Move=Endure}}
{{TM|Move=Facade}}
{{TM|Move=False Swipe}}
{{HM|Move=Fly}}
{{TM|Move=Focus Energy}}
{{TM|Move=Frustration}}
{{TM|Move=Headbutt}}
{{TM|Move=Heat Wave}}
{{TM|Move=Helping Hand}}
{{TM|Move=Hidden Power}}
{{TM|Move=Iron Tail}}
{{TM|Move=Leaf Blade}}
{{TM|Move=Mimic}}
{{TM|Move=Mud-Slap}}
{{TM|Move=Natural Gift}}
{{TM|Move=Pluck}}
{{TM|Move=Poison Jab}}
{{TM|Move=Protect}}
{{TM|Move=Psych Up}}
{{TM|Move=Rage}}
{{TM|Move=Razor Wind}}
{{TM|Move=Razor Wind}}
{{TM|Move=Whirlwind}}
{{TM|Move=Toxic}}
{{TM|Move=Body Slam}}
{{TM|Move=Take Down}}
{{TM|Move=Reflect}}
{{TM|Move=Reflect}}
{{TM|Move=Bide}}
{{TM|Move=Rest}}
{{TM|Move=Swift}}
{{TM|Move=Retaliate}}
{{TM|Move=Return}}
{{TM|Move=Revenge}}
{{TM|Move=Roost}}
{{TM|Move=Round}}
{{TM|Move=Secret Power}}
{{TM|Move=Skull Bash}}
{{TM|Move=Skull Bash}}
{{TM|Move=Rest}}
{{TM|Move=Sleep Talk}}
{{TM|Move=Hidden Power}}
{{TM|Move=Snore}}
{{TM|Move=Solar Blade}}
{{TM|Move=Steel Wing}}
{{TM|Move=Substitute}}
{{TM|Move=Sunny Day}}
{{TM|Move=Sunny Day}}
{{TM|Move=Protect}}
{{TM|Move=Swagger}}
{{TM|Move=Roost}}
{{TM|Move=Swift}}
{{TM|Move=Swords Dance}}
{{TM|Move=Swords Dance}}
{{TM|Move=Facade}}
{{TM|Move=Take Down}}
{{TM|Move=Thief}}
{{TM|Move=Thief}}
{{TM|Move=False Swipe}}
{{TM|Move=Throat Chop}}
{{TM|Move=Sleep Talk}}
{{TM|Move=Toxic}}
{{TM|Move=U-turn}}
{{TM|Move=U-turn}}
{{HM|Move=Cut}}
{{TM|Move=Uproar}}
{{HM|Move=Fly}}
{{TM|Move=Whirlwind}}
{{TM|Move=Work Up}}
}}
}}


===TM-tutors===
===[[Move Tutors]]===
{{MoveTableTutor|Moves=
{{MoveTableTutor|Moves=
{{MT|Move=Acrobatics}}
{{MT|Move=Air Cutter}}
{{MT|Move=Body Slam}}
{{MT|Move=Covet}}
{{MT|Move=Defog}}
{{MT|Move=Defog}}
{{MT|Move=Frustration}}
{{MT|Move=Iron Tail}}
{{MT|Move=Poison Jab}}
{{MT|Move=Steel Wing}}
{{MT|Move=Work Up}}
}}
===[[Move tutors]]===
{{MoveTableTutor|Moves=
{{MT|Move=Covet}}
{{MT|Move=Double-Edge}}
{{MT|Move=Double-Edge}}
{{MT|Move=Endure}}
{{MT|Move=Fury Cutter}}
{{MT|Move=Fury Cutter}}
{{MT|Move=Headbutt}}
{{MT|Move=Headbutt}}
{{MT|Move=Heat Wave}}
{{MT|Move=Heat Wave}}
{{MT|Move=Helping Hand}}
{{MT|Move=Iron Tail}}
{{MT|Move=Iron Tail}}
{{MT|Move=Knock Off}}
{{MT|Move=Knock Off}}
{{MT|Move=Laser Focus}}
{{MT|Move=Last Resort}}
{{MT|Move=Mimic}}
{{MT|Move=Mud-Slap}}
{{MT|Move=Ominous Wind}}
{{MT|Move=Ominous Wind}}
{{MT|Move=Psych Up}}
{{MT|Move=Psych Up}}
{{MT|Move=Roost}}
{{MT|Move=Sky Attack}}
{{MT|Move=Sky Attack}}
{{MT|Move=Sleep Talk}}
{{MT|Move=Snore}}
{{MT|Move=Substitute}}
{{MT|Move=Swagger}}
{{MT|Move=Swagger}}
{{MT|Move=Swift}}
{{MT|Move=Swords Dance}}
{{MT|Move=Swords Dance}}
{{MT|Move=Swift}}
{{MT|Move=Tailwind}}
{{MT|Move=Tailwind}}
{{MT|Move=Throat Chop}}
{{MT|Move=Twister}}
{{MT|Move=Uproar}}
}}
}}


Line 100: Line 150:
{{EM|Move=Curse}}
{{EM|Move=Curse}}
{{EM|Move=Feather Dance}}
{{EM|Move=Feather Dance}}
{{EM|Move=Feint}}
{{EM|Move=Final Gambit}}
{{EM|Move=First Impression}}
{{EM|Move=Flail}}
{{EM|Move=Foresight}}
{{EM|Move=Foresight}}
{{EM|Move=Gust}}
{{EM|Move=Gust}}
Line 109: Line 163:
{{EM|Move=Revenge}}
{{EM|Move=Revenge}}
{{EM|Move=Roost}}
{{EM|Move=Roost}}
{{EM|Move=Simple Beam}}
{{EM|Move=Sky Attack}}
{{EM|Move=Steel Wing}}
{{EM|Move=Steel Wing}}
{{EM|Move=Trump Card}}
{{EM|Move=Trump Card}}
Line 114: Line 170:


==Type Effectiveness==
==Type Effectiveness==
{{TypeEffectiveness|Weaknesses=Electric,Ice,Rock|WeaknessMagnitudes=1,1,1|Neutralities=Dark,Dragon,Fairy,Fighting,Fire,Flying,Normal,Poison,Psychic,Steel,Water|Resistances=Bug,Grass|ResistanceMagnitudes=1,1|Immunities=Ghost,Ground}}
{{TypeEffectiveness|Weaknesses=Electric,Ice,Rock|Neutralities=Dark,Dragon,Fairy,Fighting,Fire,Flying,Normal,Poison,Psychic,Steel,Water|Resistances=Bug,Grass|Immunities=Ghost,Ground}}


==Special counterparts==
==Special counterparts==

Revision as of 14:17, 1 February 2026


 Magneton   #082 #083  -  Farfetch'd #084    Doduo



#083   Farfetch'd

Types

Normal Flying

Generation

  I  

Abilities

Ability 1
Keen Eye
Ability 2
Inner Focus
Hidden Ability
Defiant

Rarity Tier

  Common  

Catch rate

  45/255 (5.88%)  

Base stats

HP
52

Atk
65

Def
55

Sp.Atk
58

Sp.Def
62

Spd
50

Base-stat total: 342
EV Yield

HP
0

Atk
1

Def
0

Sp.Atk
0

Sp.Def
0

Spd
0

EV-yield total: 1

Base Experience

  94  

Gender Ratio

    50%     50%    

Height

  0.8m  

Weight

  15kg  


Farfetch'd is a Normal- and Flying-type Pokémon.

Its evolutionary line is monophasic, as it does not evolve into or from any other Pokémon.


Obtainability

Land

Directory spawns is not defined.

LocationLevelsTimesHeld ItemRarity Tier
[[|]] - Common

  • Pink-colored areas denote that this spawn is membership-exclusive
  • Emboldened levels indicate they are isolatable with the Repel trick


Location LevelsRarity Tier
Pewter City 5-10 Rare
Vermilion City 5-10 Rare

Pink denotes a Membership requirement for the area or spawn.

NPCs

NPC traders

An NPC trader in Vermilion City (House 1) will broker a trade for Spearow in return for their Farfetch'd. The NPC-traded Farfetch'd will inbornly hold a Stick.

Moves

Level-up

Level Moves Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
1Peck Flying Physical3510035
1Poison Jab Poison Physical8010020
1Sand Attack Ground Status—10015
5Leer Normal Status—10030
7Fury Attack Normal Physical158520
10Fury Cutter Bug Physical409520
15Cut Normal Physical509530
20Aerial Ace Flying Physical60—20
25Air Cutter Flying Special609525
30Knock Off Dark Physical6510025
33Night Slash Dark Physical7010015
35False Swipe Normal Physical4010040
37Acrobatics Flying Physical5510015
40Slash Normal Physical7010020
43Feint Normal Physical3010010
45Swords Dance Normal Status——20
50Air Slash Flying Special759515
55Leaf Blade Grass Physical9010015
60Agility Psychic Status—10030
65Brave Bird Flying Physical12010015

  • Emboldened moves denote this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • All moves subsumed on this list are relearnable via the Move Relearners if lost.



TM Moves Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
TM95 Acrobatics Flying Physical 55 100 15
TM94 Aerial Ace Flying Physical 60 — 20
TM284 Agility Psychic Status — 100 30
TM193 Air Slash Flying Special 75 95 15
TM93 Attract Normal Status — 100 15
TM312 Baton Pass Normal Status — — 40
TM34 Bide Normal Physical — — 10
TM08 Body Slam Normal Physical 80 100 15
TM321 Brave Bird Flying Physical 120 100 15
TM84 Brutal Swing Dark Physical 60 100 20
TM79 Captivate Normal Status — 100 20
TM323 Close Combat Fighting Physical 120 100 5
TM330 Confide Normal Status — — 20
TM77 Curse Ghost Status — — 10
HM01 Cut Normal Physical 50 95 30
TM00 Defog Flying Status — — 15
TM72 Detect Fighting Status — — 5
TM32 Double Team Normal Status — — 15
TM10 Double-Edge Normal Physical 120 100 15
TM51 Endure Normal Status — — 10
TM92 Facade Normal Physical 70 100 20
TM104 False Swipe Normal Physical 40 100 40
HM02 Fly Flying Physical 90 95 15
TM274 Focus Energy Normal Status — — 30
TM131 Frustration Normal Physical — 100 20
TM102 Headbutt Normal Physical 70 100 15
TM306 Heat Wave Fire Special 95 90 10
TM200 Helping Hand Normal Status — — 20
TM60 Hidden Power Normal Special 60 100 15
TM107 Iron Tail Steel Physical 100 75 15
TM279 Leaf Blade Grass Physical 90 100 15
TM31 Mimic Normal Status — — 10
TM109 Mud-Slap Ground Special 20 100 10
TM136 Natural Gift Normal Physical — 100 15
TM137 Pluck Flying Physical 60 100 20
TM143 Poison Jab Poison Physical 80 100 20
TM67 Protect Normal Status — — 10
TM113 Psych Up Normal Status — — 10
TM20 Rage Normal Physical 20 100 20
TM02 Razor Wind Normal Special 80 100 10
TM33 Reflect Psychic Status — — 20
TM44 Rest Psychic Status — — 10
TM154 Retaliate Normal Physical 70 100 5
TM130 Return Normal Physical — 100 20
TM260 Revenge Fighting Physical 60 100 10
TM69 Roost Flying Status — — 10
TM270 Round Normal Special 60 100 15
TM133 Secret Power Normal Physical 70 100 20
TM40 Skull Bash Normal Physical 100 100 15
TM138 Sleep Talk Normal Status — — 10
TM121 Snore Normal Special 50 100 15
TM226 Solar Blade Grass Physical 125 100 10
TM123 Steel Wing Steel Physical 70 90 25
TM50 Substitute Normal Status — — 16
TM61 Sunny Day Fire Status — — 5
TM124 Swagger Normal Status — 90 15
TM39 Swift Normal Special 60 — 20
TM75 Swords Dance Normal Status — — 20
TM09 Take Down Normal Physical 90 85 20
TM96 Thief Dark Physical 60 100 25
TM329 Throat Chop Dark Physical 80 100 15
TM06 Toxic Poison Status — 90 10
TM139 U-turn Bug Physical 70 100 20
TM326 Uproar Normal Special 90 100 10
TM04 Whirlwind Normal Status — — 20
TM153 Work Up Normal Status — — 30

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • Refer to TMs and HMs for information on each move's obtainability.



Move Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Air Cutter Flying Special 60 95 25
Body Slam Normal Physical 80 100 15
Covet Normal Physical 60 100 25
Defog Flying Status — — 15
Double-Edge Normal Physical 120 100 15
Endure Normal Status — — 10
Fury Cutter Bug Physical 40 95 20
Headbutt Normal Physical 70 100 15
Heat Wave Fire Special 95 90 10
Helping Hand Normal Status — — 20
Iron Tail Steel Physical 100 75 15
Knock Off Dark Physical 65 100 25
Laser Focus Normal Status — — 48
Last Resort Normal Physical 140 100 5
Mimic Normal Status — — 10
Mud-Slap Ground Special 20 100 10
Ominous Wind Ghost Special 60 100 5
Psych Up Normal Status — — 10
Roost Flying Status — — 10
Sky Attack Flying Physical 140 90 5
Sleep Talk Normal Status — — 10
Snore Normal Special 50 100 15
Substitute Normal Status — — 16
Swagger Normal Status — 90 15
Swift Normal Special 60 — 20
Swords Dance Normal Status — — 20
Tailwind Flying Status — — 30
Throat Chop Dark Physical 80 100 15
Twister Dragon Special 40 100 20
Uproar Normal Special 90 100 10

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • Read to the move tutors article for tutorship information for all moves hereon.



Move Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Covet Normal Physical 60 100 25
Curse Ghost Status — — 10
Feather Dance Flying Status — 100 15
Feint Normal Physical 30 100 10
Final Gambit Fighting Special — 100 5
First Impression Bug Physical 90 100 10
Flail Normal Physical — 100 15
Foresight Normal Status — — 40
Gust Flying Special 40 100 35
Leaf Blade Grass Physical 90 100 15
Mirror Move Flying Status — — 20
Mud-Slap Ground Special 20 100 10
Night Slash Dark Physical 70 100 15
Quick Attack Normal Physical 40 100 30
Revenge Fighting Physical 60 100 10
Roost Flying Status — — 10
Simple Beam Normal Status — 100 15
Sky Attack Flying Physical 140 90 5
Steel Wing Steel Physical 70 90 25
Trump Card Normal Special — 100 5

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • For more information on egg-move-tutors, refer to: Egg Moves.



Type Effectiveness

Under normal battle conditions, this Pokémon is:

2× Weak to

1× Neutral to

½× Resistant to

0× Immune to


Special counterparts

Main article: Pokémon Counterparts